Past Champions


ECSA League Champions

Year A Division B Division C Division D Division
2016 None Ball Hawks Maulers Atomic
2015 None Ball Hawks Maulers Fat Cats and Muffin Tops (tie)
2014 None Dirty Dawgs Knights Xtreme
2013 None Dirty Dawgs Honey Badgers Atomic
2012 None Dirty Dawgs Seawolves Saints
2011 None Dirty Dawgs Squadron Sacrifice
2010 None Dirty Dawgs Squadron Avengers
2009 R Place Knights Pilots Maulers Avengers
2008 R Place Knights Pilots Bulldogs Atomic
2007 None Pilots Blue Sox Rockets
2006 R Place Wolfpack Shock Brewers Pirates
2005 R Place Wolfpack Firemen Brewers Maulers
2004 R Place Wolfpack Firemen Brewers Maulers
2003 R Place Pounders Monarchs Chaos Rainers
2002 R Place Pounders Monarchs Chaos Thunder
2001 R Place Pounders Seawolf Red Devils  
2000 R Place Pounders Seawolf Chaos  
1999 R Place Pounders Rainiers Chaos  
1998 Seawolf Pack Rainiers Cubs  
1997 Seawolf Pack R Place Pistols Tigers  
1996 R Place Rockets R Place Pistols Cruisers  
1995 Elite Batboys Gamecocks Thumpers  
1994 Elite Batboys Gamecocks Changes  
1993 Cuff Gamecocks Elite Encore  
1992 Elite Batboys Gamecocks Ritz Cafe  
1991 Elite Batboys      
1990 Elite Batboys      
1989 Ritz Cafe      
1988 Elite Batboys      
1987 Ritz Cafe      
1986 Roys Glass      
1985 Ritz Cafe      
1984 Ritz Cafe      
1983 The Body      
1982 Tugs      
1981 Tugs      
1980 Tugs      


NAGAAA World Series Champions

Year Team (Division)
2012 Strokes (Masters Division)
2012 Inferno (D Division)
2008 Atomic (D Division)
2005 Blue Sox (C Division)
2003 Monarchs (B Division)
1993 Elite (B Division)


NAGAAA World Series Berth Tournament Champions

Year B Division C Division D Division
2016 Los Gallitos Squadron Muffin Tops
2015 None Knights None
2014 None Browns, Maulers Fat Cats, Muffin Tops 1
2013 None Pilots Buzz
2012 None Pilots Inferno
2011 Vendetta SIN Buzz
2010 Vendetta SIN Stealth
2009 Vendetta Thunder Wolves
2008 Shock Poco & Maulers Drillers
2007 Arsenal Alleycats None
2006 Arsenal None Rockets
2005 None Blue Sox Rockets
2004 Tramps Sting None
2003 Firemen Commandos None
2002 Tramps None None
2001 None Commandos None


Other World Series Trophies and Top Four Finishes

Year Team (Place - Division)
2016 Los Gallitos (3rd Place - B Division), Silverbacks (2nd Place - Masters Division)
2015 Maulers (3rd Place - C Division)
2014 Rainiers (3rd Place - Masters Division)
2009 Maulers (2nd Place - C Division)
2009 Avengers (2nd Place - D Division)
2007 Pilots (3rd Place - B Division)
2005 Brewers (4th Place - C Division)
2003 Firemen (4th Place - B Division)
2002 Monarchs (2nd Place - B Division)
2002 Thunder (4th Place - D Division)
1999 Pounders (4th Place - A Division)
1992 Gamecocks (3rd Place - B Division)
1992 Ritz Cafe (2nd Place - C Division)


Teams Representing ECSA at the NAGAAA World Series

Year A Division B Division C Division D Division Masters
2016 None Ball Hawks, Expos, Los Gallitos Maulers, Badgers, Squadron Atomic, Toros, Muffin Tops Rainiers, Silverbacks
2015 None Ball Hawks, Brigayde, Dirty Dawgs Maulers, Badgers, Knights Fat Cats, Muffin Tops, Atomic Rainiers, Silverbacks
2014 None Dirty Dawgs, Battalion Knights, Browns, Maulers Xtreme, Fat Cats, Muffin Tops 1 Rainiers
2013 None Dirty Dawgs, Battalion, Maulers, SIN Honey Badgers, Pilots, Inferno Atomic, Buzz  
2012 None Dirty Dawgs, Battalion Seawolves, Pilots Saints, Inferno Strokes
2011 None Dirty Dawgs, Vendetta Squadron, SIN Sacrifice, Buzz  
2010 None Dirty Dawgs, Maulers, Vendetta Squadron, SIN Avengers, Stealth  
2009 R Place Knights Pilots, Vendetta Maulers , Thunder Avengers, Wolves  
2008 R Place Knights Pilots, Shock Bulldogs, Maulers, Poco Atomic, Drillers  
2007 None Pilots, Arsenal Blue Sox, Alleycats Rockets  
2006 R Place Wolfpack Shock, Arsenal Brewers Pirates, Rockets  
2005 R Place Wolfpack Firemen Blue Sox, Brewers Maulers, Rockets  
2004 R Place Wolfpack Firemen, Tramps Brewers, Sting Maulers  
2003 R Place Pounders Monarchs, Firemen Chaos, Commandos Rainers  
2002 R Place Pounders Monarchs, Tramps Chaos Thunder  
2001 R Place Pounders Seawolf Chaos, Commandos    
2000 R Place Pounders Seawolf Chaos    
1999 R Place Pounders Rainiers Chaos    
1998 Seawolf Pack Rainiers Cubs    
1997 Seawolf Pack Pistols Tigers    
1996 R Place Pistols Rockets, Seawoilf Cruisers    
1995 Elite Batboys Gamecocks Thumpers    
1994 Elite Batboys Gamecocks Changes    
1993 Cuff Gamecocks Elite Encore    
1992 Elite Batboys Gamecocks Ritz Cafe    
1991 Elite Batboys        
1990 Elite Batboys        
1989 Ritz Cafe        
1988 Elite Batboys        
1987 Ritz Cafe        
1986 Roys Glass        
1985 Ritz Cafe        
1984 Ritz Cafe        
1983 Ritz Cafe        
1982 Tugs        
1981 Tugs        
1980 Tugs        


The collection of historical league data is an ongoing effort. To suggest corrections or additions, contact commissioner@seattlegaysoftball.com



Send Your Feedback